Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at CACC Championship
Round One
T-7th of 9
2
at CACC Championship
Final
T-8th of 9
3
at Caldwell
Final
W, 9-0

Goldey-Beacom
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 3-1
4
Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 1-0
5
at Cabrini
Final
W, 9-0

St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 5-4
6
Holy Family
Final
W, 3-1
7
Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Final
1st of 9

Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Final
2nd of 10

Felician
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-1

Post
Final
W, 6-3

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
Neumann/Dominican/Cabrini
Cancelled
10
at Holy Family
Final
W, 9-0

at No. 22 Millersville
Final
W, 4-1
11
Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 6-3

at West Chester
Cancelled

Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
12
No. 8 LIU Post
Final
L, 3-1
13
at Bryn Athyn Invitational
Final
NTS

at Bryn Athyn Invitational
Final
4th of 7

Delaware Valley
Cancelled

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 6-3
14
at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Final
5th of 5

at USciences Devils Classic

at Navy Day Regatta
Final

Bloomfield
Final
W, 2-0

Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Post
Final
W, 3-2

Bloomfield
Final
W, 4-2
15
at USciences Devils Classic
Final
5th of 5
16
17
at No. 4 USciences
Final
L, 5-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 1-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 2-1
19
20
at Haverford College Invitational
Cancelled

at Haverford College Invitational
Cancelled
21
West Chester
TBA

Nyack
Final
W, 3-0

Nyack
Final
W, 1-0

Nyack
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championship
Final
1st of 13

at Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championship
Final
1st of 14

Neumann/Chestnut Hill
Final
3rd of 3

at Head of the Charles Regatta
Final
23
Bloomsburg
Final
W, 5-1
24
at Wilmington (Del.)
3:30 PM
25
at Wilmington (Del.)
3:30 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
7:00 PM
26
27
Molloy
2:30 PM
28
at Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

USciences
12:00 PM

Millersville
3:30 PM
29
30
at Arcadia University Invitational

TBD
2:00 PM

at Delaware Valley College
6:00 PM
31
at TBD
TBA

Chestnut Hill
6:00 PM
1
2
at Holy Family
6:00 PM
3
vs TBD
@ Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.)
TBA

vs TBD
@ Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.)
TBA

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Anaheim, Calif.
11:30 PM
4
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
11 a.m.

at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
12:15 p.m.

at Seton Hall
12:00 PM

Georgian Court
12:00 PM

vs Point Loma
@ Anaheim, Calif.
7:00 PM
View: Mobile | Desktop