Philadelphia University Composite Athletics Calendar


March April 2017 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at District of Columbia
Final
L, 6-1

at West Chester
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at District of Columbia
Final
L, 8-1

at West Chester
Final
W, 2-1
27
28
vs. Neumann/USciences
Postponed

vs. East Stroudsburg
Postponed

vs. USciences
Cancelled

at Holy Family
Postponed

vs. East Stroudsburg
Postponed
29
vs. Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 14-5

vs. Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 15-12

vs. Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 1-0
30
vs. Felician
Final
L, 13-0

vs. West Chester
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Felician
Final
W, 4-1
31
at Spring Charger Classic
Postponed

vs. Salem International
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Salem International
Final
W, 9-0
1
at Colonial Relays


at Colonial Relays


at Spring Charger Classic
Final
3rd/4 teams

at Lehigh/Lafayette


vs. Post
Final
W, 19-3

at Felician
Final
L, 4-0

at Felician
Final
L, 2-1
2
at Bloomfield
Final
L, 12-7

at Bloomfield
Final
L, 2-0
3
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-5

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 4-2
4
vs. PhilaU Quad Match
Final
3rd/4 teams

vs. USciences
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Cabrini
Final
W, 9-0

at Georgian Court
Final
L, 19-7

vs. USciences
Final
W, 6-1
5
at Swarthmore Tri-Match
Final
2nd/3 teams

at USciences
Final
L, 6-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Kutztown
Final
W, 13-7

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 5-4
6
at Holy Family
Postponed

at Holy Family
Postponed
7
8
at West Chester Invitational
Final

at West Chester Invitational
Final

at Knecht Cup
Final

vs. Post
Final - 11 innings
W, 4-3

vs. Bloomfield
Final
W, 9-0

at Bloomfield
Final
L, 3-2

at Nyack
Final
W, 25-10

vs. Post
Final
L, 3-2

at Bloomfield
Final
L, 2-1
9
at Knecht Cup

10
vs. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) / Dickinson
Final
3rd/3 teams

vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 15-11

at Millersville
Final
L, 8-1

at Millersville
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 11-2

vs. Mercy
Final
L, 18-1
11
at Wilmington University Tri-Match
Final
2nd/3 teams

vs. Cabrini
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Cabrini
Final
W, 7-1
12
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 15-8

vs. Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 11-4

vs. Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Wilmington (Del.)
Final - OT
L, 16-15
13
vs. Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 8-1
14
at Osprey Open
5:00pm

at Osprey Open
5:00pm

vs. Lincoln (Pa.)
Final
W, 15-0

vs. Lincoln (Pa.)
Final
W, 18-1
15
at Osprey Open
Final

at Osprey Open
Final

at Kerr Cup


at St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 5-0

at Holy Family
Final
W, 26-10

at Lincoln (Pa.)
Final
W, 12-4

at Post
Final
L, 6-3

at St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 7-3

at Lincoln (Pa.)
Final
W, 12-6
16
17
vs. USciences / Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
2nd/3 teams

at Kutztown
Final
L, 5-4

at Kutztown
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Bloomsburg
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs. Bloomsburg
Final
W, 4-2
18
at Felician
Final
L, 3-0

at Nyack
Final - 8 innings
W, 1-0

at Felician
Final
L, 7-2

at Nyack
Final
W, 2-0

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 15-9
19
at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
W, 9-0
20
at Felician
Final
W, 25-2
21
at Widener Invitational
5:00pm

at Widener Invitational
5:00pm

at USciences
Cancelled

at USciences
Cancelled
22
at Widener Invitational
11:00am

at Widener Invitational
11:00am

at Bergen Cup


at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Postponed

vs. Georgian Court
Postponed

vs. Caldwell
Final
W, 18-13

vs. Georgian Court
Postponed

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Postponed
23
at Holy Family
Final
L, 9-2

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-5

at Holy Family
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-1
24
25
at CACC Championship
Final
8th/10 teams
26
at CACC Championship
Final
8th/10 teams

vs. Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 14-6
27
at Penn Relays
6:00pm

at Penn Relays
6:00pm

at Nyack
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Post
Final
L, 5-3

at Nyack
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Post
Final
W, 3-2
28
at Penn Relays
5:00pm

at Penn Relays
5:00pm

vs. Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 22-7

vs. Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 4-2
29
vs. Caldwell
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs. Caldwell
Final
L, 3-0

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final - OT
W, 16-15
30
vs. Georgian Court
Final
W, 8-4

at Georgian Court
Final
L, 16-8

vs. Georgian Court
Final
W, 6-0
1
2
3
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 4-3

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 14-3
4
at Holy Family
Final
L, 5-0

at Felician
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2
5
at Goldey-Beacom
Postponed
6
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-0

at Holy Family
Final
W, 2-1

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-1
View: Mobile | Desktop