Philadelphia University Composite Athletics Calendar


March April 2017 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at District of Columbia
Final
L, 6-1

at West Chester
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at District of Columbia
Final
L, 8-1

at West Chester
Final
W, 2-1
27
28
vs. Neumann/USciences
Postponed

vs. East Stroudsburg
Postponed

vs. USciences
Cancelled

at Holy Family
Postponed

vs. East Stroudsburg
Postponed
29
vs. Goldey-Beacom
1:00 PM

vs. Goldey-Beacom
2:30 PM

vs. Goldey-Beacom
4:00 PM

vs. Goldey-Beacom
4:30 PM
30
vs. West Chester
TBA
31
at Colonial Relays


at Colonial Relays


at Spring Charger Classic


vs. Salem International
TBA

vs. Salem International
TBA

vs. Felician
1:00 PM

vs. Felician
4:00 PM
1
at Colonial Relays


at Colonial Relays


at Spring Charger Classic


at Lehigh/Lafayette


at Bloomfield
12:00 PM

at Felician
12:00 PM

vs. Post
1:00 PM

at Felician
2:00 PM

at Bloomfield
3:00 PM
2
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
3
4
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) / Nyack
12:00pm

at Chestnut Hill
3:00 PM

vs. USciences
3:00 PM

vs. Cabrini
3:00 PM

at Georgian Court
3:30 PM

vs. USciences
5:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
6:00 PM
5
at Swarthmore Tri-Match
1:15 pm

at USciences
3:00 PM
6
at Holy Family
2:00 PM

at Holy Family
4:00 PM
7
at West Chester Invitational
4:00pm

at West Chester Invitational
4:00pm

at Goldey-Beacom
12:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM
8
at West Chester Invitational
10:00am

at West Chester Invitational
10:00am

at Knecht Cup


vs. Post
12:00 PM

vs. Bloomfield
12:00 PM

at Bloomfield
1:00 PM

at Nyack
1:00 PM

vs. Post
3:00 PM

at Bloomfield
3:00 PM
9
at Knecht Cup

10
vs. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) / Dickinson
12:00pm

vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Millersville
2:30 PM

at Millersville
2:30 PM

vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
3:00 PM

vs. Mercy
3:00 PM
11
vs. Cabrini
2:30 PM

vs. Cabrini
4:30 PM
12
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
1:30 PM

vs. Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM

vs. Wilmington (Del.)
4:30 PM

vs. Chestnut Hill
4:30 PM

vs. Wilmington (Del.)
4:30 PM
13
vs. Chestnut Hill
3:00 PM
14
at Osprey Open
5:00pm

at Osprey Open
5:00pm

at Lincoln (Pa.)
12:00 PM

at Lincoln (Pa.)
3:00 PM

vs. Kutztown
4:30 PM
15
at Osprey Open
11:00am

at Osprey Open
11:00am

at Kerr Cup


vs. Lincoln (Pa.)
12:00 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas
12:00 PM

at Holy Family
12:00 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas
2:00 PM

vs. Lincoln (Pa.)
3:00 PM

at Post
3:00 PM
16
17
vs. USciences / Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00pm

at Kutztown
TBA

at Kutztown
2:00 PM

vs. Bloomsburg
3:00 PM

vs. Bloomsburg
5:00 PM
18
at Nyack
2:00 PM

at Felician
3:00 PM

at Nyack
4:00 PM

at Felician
6:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
7:00 PM
19
at Gwynedd Mercy
3:30 PM
20
21
at Widener Invitational
5:00pm

at Widener Invitational
5:00pm

at USciences
12:00 PM

at USciences
3:00 PM
22
at Widener Invitational
11:00am

at Widener Invitational
11:00am

at Bergen Cup


vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs. Georgian Court
12:00 PM

vs. Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs. Georgian Court
2:00 PM

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
23
24
25
at CACC Championship

26
at CACC Championship


vs. Post
2:30 PM

vs. Post
4:30 PM
27
at Penn Relays
6:00pm

at Penn Relays
6:00pm

at Nyack
12:00 PM

at Nyack
3:00 PM
28
at Penn Relays
5:00pm

at Penn Relays
5:00pm

vs. Chestnut Hill
2:00 PM

vs. Chestnut Hill
5:00 PM
29
vs. Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs. Caldwell
2:00 PM
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
View: Mobile | Desktop