Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
West Chester
Final
L, 1-0

at Millersville
Final
L, 3-0
1
USciences/Concordia
Final
2nd of 3

at NYIT
Final
L, 3-0

vs Le Moyne
@ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-2
2
at Delaware Valley Invitational
Final
2nd of 9

at Delaware Valley Invitational
Final
2nd of 8

vs Merrimack
@ Brookville, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 2-1

at LIU Post
Final
L, 3-1
3
Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 337-365
4
5
6
at Millersville
Final
L, 3-1
7
Adelphi
Final
L, 7-2
8
Alvernia
Final
L, 367-408

vs Adelphi
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
Final
W, 3-1
9
Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
Final
1st of 10

Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
Final
1st of 10

vs American Int'l
@ Newark, Del.
Final
L, 3-0

at Post
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-3

vs Merrimack
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Post
Final
W, 2-1
10
at Swarthmore/Neumann Invitational
Final
T-6th of 16
11
12
at Mercy
Final
L, 1-0
13
at LIU Post
Final
L, 3-0

Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
at Caldwell
Final
W, 1-0

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Caldwell
Final
W, 4-0
16
at Delaware Invitational
Final
2nd of 11

at Delaware Invitational
Final
3rd of 10

Shippensburg
Final
W, 8-1
17
18
19
Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 8-1

Georgian Court
Final
W, 2-0

at Georgian Court
Final
W, 3-1
20
St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
W, 5-4

Georgian Court
Final
L, 3-1
21
at Molloy
7:00 PM
22
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

Goldey-Beacom
6:00 PM
23
at The Osprey Open
10 a.m.

at The Osprey Open
11 a.m.

Arcadia/Franklin & Marshall
1 p.m.

at Dominican Invitational

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

at Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
24
at Dominican Invitational

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
25
USciences/Penn State-Abington
2 p.m.

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
26
Millersville
3:00 PM

Holy Family
4:00 PM
27
Holy Family
4:00 PM

at USciences
7:00 PM
28
29
at Paul Short Run
2:30 p.m.

at Paul Short Run
1:30 p.m.

Molloy
12:00 PM
30
at CACC Championship (Practice Round)

at Lehigh (Scrimmage)

USciences
12:00 PM

Caldwell
12:00 PM

at Felician
5:30 PM

at Felician
8:00 PM
View: Mobile | Desktop