2018 Jefferson Baseball Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Major
Christopher Lorenzo full bio 1 Christopher Lorenzo Jr. IF R/R 5-8 160 Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep Law and Society
Joseph Iannuzzi full bio 4 Joseph Iannuzzi Jr. UTL R/R 5-6 155 Smithtown, N.Y. Smithtown Health Sciences
Andres Valbuena full bio 5 Andres Valbuena Jr. UTL R/R 5-10 180 Miami, Fla. Doral Academy Athletic Training
Ryan O'Neill full bio 6 Ryan O'Neill Jr. P L/L 5-11 205 Philadelphia, Pa. Father Judge Business
Alexander Shapiro full bio 10 Alexander Shapiro Jr. C R/R 5-10 185 Warminster, Pa. William Tennent Marketing
Raymond Hildebrandt full bio 13 Raymond Hildebrandt So. P/OF R/R 5-10 175 Elizabeth, N.J. Elizabeth Engineering
Nick Goetz full bio 16 Nick Goetz Sr. OF/P R/R 5-11 190 Danbury, Conn. Danbury Business
Raymond Nunez full bio 17 Raymond Nunez So. OF R/R 5-7 170 Harlem, N.Y. Life Sciences Secondary Marketing
Jake Goldberg full bio 18 Jake Goldberg Sr. P R/R 6-0 190 Morrisville, Pa. Pennsbury Finance
Andrew Sangurima full bio 19 Andrew Sangurima So. OF L/L 5-10 180 Saddle Brook, N.J. Paramus Catholic Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Quaranta full bio 20 Brandon Quaranta Sr. UTL/P R/R 6-2 225 Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Arlington Environmental Sustainability
Timothy Brodhag full bio 21 Timothy Brodhag Jr. INF L/R 6-1 210 Warminster, Pa. William Tennent Accounting
Ronald Pellegrino full bio 23 Ronald Pellegrino Jr. 1B L/L 6-0 205 Downingtown, Pa. Downingtown East Accounting
Michael Taffe full bio 24 Michael Taffe Sr. OF R/R 6-4 200 Philadelphia, Pa. Father Judge Finance
Joseph Mangano full bio 25 Joseph Mangano Sr. P R/R 6-3 215 Philadelphia, Pa. Roman Catholic Law and Society
Brandon Smith full bio 26 Brandon Smith So. P/1B L/L 6-2 205 New Hope, Pa. New Hope-Solebury Mechanical Engineering
Henry Jones full bio 27 Henry Jones Jr. P R/R 6-5 220 Melbourne, Australia Melbourne Grammar School International Business
Jack Galligan full bio 28 Jack Galligan So. P L/L 6-1 205 New City, N.Y. Clarkstown North Management
Ryan Gonzalez full bio 29 Ryan Gonzalez Jr. OF R/R 6-1 215 Farmingdale, N.Y. St. Dominic Business
David Saenz full bio 30 David Saenz So. C L/R 5-10 185 Corpus Christi, Texas Foy H. Moody Business
Nathan Moyer full bio 31 Nathan Moyer Jr. IF R/R 5-10 190 Lancaster, Pa. Garden Spot Architecture
Brett Chupka full bio 32 Brett Chupka Jr. P R/R 6-4 225 White Haven, Pa. Crestwood Construction Management
C.J. Kilgarriff full bio 33 C.J. Kilgarriff So. P R/R 5-8 160 Richboro, Pa. Council Rock North Business Management
Jonathan Gottschall full bio 34 Jonathan Gottschall Sr. P R/R 6-1 205 Reading, Pa. Governor Mifflin Construction Management
Steve Schonewolf full bio 35 Steve Schonewolf Sr. 1B R/R 6-2 260 Holland, Pa. Council Rock South Engineering
Ryan Lucas full bio 36 Ryan Lucas So. P R/R 6-2 165 Warminster, Pa. William Tennent Business
Austin Torres full bio 41 Austin Torres So. UTL R/R 6-3 200 Massapequa, N.Y. St. John the Baptist Law & Society
Andrew Dark full bio 43 Andrew Dark Jr. P L/R 6-0 175 Haddonfield, N.J. Haddonfield Engineering
Richard Joa full bio 45 Richard Joa So. P/OF L/L 5-11 175 Matawan, N.J. Matawan Regional Health Sciences
Robert Wood full bio 46 Robert Wood So. INF R/R 5-9 170 Northfield, N.J. Mainland Regional Accounting
Zack Agan full bio 47 Zack Agan So. IF R/R 5-8 150 Burnt Hills, N.Y. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Construction Management
Peter DiMeglio full bio 49 Peter DiMeglio So. IF R/R 5-9 190 Fishkill, N.Y. John Jay Finance
Matt McGee full bio 52 Matt McGee Jr. C R/R 6-0 205 Forest Hill, Md. John Carroll Finance
David Wilson full bio 55 David Wilson So. P R/R 6-0 240 Brick, N.J. Brick Memorial Business
Gunnar Hayes full bio 57 Gunnar Hayes So. P R/R 6-0 170 Ambler, Pa. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Business
Matt Bukavich full bio   Matt Bukavich Fr. P/OF   5-10 168 Quakertown, Pa. Quakertown Construction Management
Jabari Cox full bio   Jabari Cox Fr. 3B/1B   5’-11 190 Bronx, N.Y. The Beacon School Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Fickle full bio   Nathan Fickle Fr. 1B/P   6-2 220 Richland, Wash. Hanford Pre-Medical Studies
Arturo Figueroa full bio   Arturo Figueroa Fr. 2B/C/UTL   5-7 170 Harrisburg, Pa. Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Health Science/Athletic Training
Chase Fike full bio   Chase Fike Fr. OF/3B/P   6-0 185 Downingtown, Pa. Downingtown East Health Sciences
CJ Goodz full bio   CJ Goodz Fr. OF   5-10 170 Warminster, Pa. William Tennent Athletic Training
Patrick Hohlfeld full bio   Patrick Hohlfeld Fr. P   5-7 195 Schwenksville, Pa. Boyertown Area Architecture
Gav Homan full bio   Gav Homan Fr. P/1B/3B   6-3 220 Pemberton, N.J. Pemberton Township Communications
Sean Jeffries full bio   Sean Jeffries Fr. 2B/OF   5-11   Warminster, Pa. William Tennent Psychology
Timothy Lubrano full bio   Timothy Lubrano Fr. C   6-1   Cochranville, Pa. Octorara Animation Digital Media
Trevor Perks full bio   Trevor Perks Fr. P   6-1 190 Hainesport, N.J. Rancocas Valley Law & Society
Michael Pineda-O'Donnell full bio   Michael Pineda-O'Donnell Gr. P   6-1 196 Pennington, N.J. Hopewell Valley Central MBA
CJ Pluck full bio   CJ Pluck Fr. 1B/3B   5-11 180 Parkesburg, Pa. Octorara Accounting
Nicholas Quercia full bio   Nicholas Quercia Fr. OF   5-10 155 Monroe Township, Pa. Monroe Township Health Science/Athletic Training
Daniel Sabath full bio   Daniel Sabath Fr. P   6-1 175 Perkasie, Pa. Dock Mennonite Business Management
Efrain Santiago full bio   Efrain Santiago Fr. C   5-9 177 Moca, Puerto Rico Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Pre-Medical Studies
Cole Schaeffer full bio   Cole Schaeffer Fr. P/IF   5-10 145 Philadelphia, Pa. Neumann Goretti Health Sciences
Chris Smith full bio   Chris Smith                
Noah Thomas full bio   Noah Thomas Fr. OF   5-10 188 Morganville, N.J. Marlboro Mechanical Engineering
Nick Wheeler full bio   Nick Wheeler Fr. 3B/2B   5-11 180 Eagleville, Pa. Methacton Business Administration
View: Mobile | Desktop